Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chāndor, IndiaChāndorIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChāndor India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chāndor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chāndor: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Chāndor

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Chāndor

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chandor
  • Chandvad
  • Chandwar
  • Chāndor
  • Chāndvad
  • Chāndwar

Country

Chāndor is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,592 People

Cities around Chāndor (Nashik Division, Maharashtra)

Mālegaon ... 34 km
Nashik ... 52 km
Dhūlia ... 76 km
Aurangabad ... 101 km
Bilimora ... 114 km
Jalgaon ... 130 km
Ahmadnagar ... 142 km
Jālna ... 142 km
Bhiwandi ... 148 km
Sūrat ... 148 km
Kalyān ... 149 km
Ulhasnagar ... 151 km
Dombivli ... 154 km
Bhayandar ... 159 km
Thāne ... 162 km
Borivli ... 164 km
Navi Mumbai ... 173 km
Mumbai ... 177 km
Pimpri ... 192 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 201 km
Pune ... 202 km
Akola ... 225 km
Bhāvnagar ... 231 km
Vadodara ... 232 km
Parbhani ... 234 km
Māndu ... 242 km
Punāsa ... 271 km
Nanded ... 278 km
Latur ... 283 km
Amrāvati ... 289 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries