Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāndgaon, IndiaNāndgaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāndgaon India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāndgaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāndgaon
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Nāndgaon

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Nāndgaon

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nandgaon
  • Nāndgaon

Country

Nāndgaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,209 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāndgaon (Nashik Division, Maharashtra)

Mālegaon ... 29 km
Dhūlia ... 67 km
Aurangabad ... 73 km
Nashik ... 78 km
Jalgaon ... 106 km
Jālna ... 112 km
Ahmadnagar ... 134 km
Bilimora ... 145 km
Kalyān ... 169 km
Bhiwandi ... 170 km
Ulhasnagar ... 170 km
Dombivli ... 174 km
Surat ... 176 km
Bhayandar ... 182 km
Thāne ... 183 km
Borivli ... 186 km
Navi Mumbai ... 192 km
Akola ... 193 km
Mumbai ... 197 km
Pimpri ... 198 km
Parbhani ... 205 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 206 km
Pune ... 207 km
Nanded ... 248 km
Vadodara ... 248 km
Punāsa ... 254 km
Bhavnagar ... 257 km
Amrāvati ... 258 km
Latur ... 260 km
Indore ... 282 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries