Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ozar, IndiaOzarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inOzar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ozar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ozar: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Ozar

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Ozar

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ISK
  • Ojhai
  • Ojhar
  • Ozar
  • ao zha er
  • ojara
  • ওজার
  • 奥扎尔

Country

Ozar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

44,935 People

Cities around Ozar (Nashik Division, Maharashtra)

Nashik ... 16 km
Mālegaon ... 70 km
Bilimora ... 108 km
Bhiwandi ... 112 km
Dhūlia ... 112 km
Kalyān ... 114 km
Ulhasnagar ... 115 km
Aurangabad ... 116 km
Dombivli ... 118 km
Bhayandar ... 123 km
Thāne ... 126 km
Borivli ... 128 km
Ahmadnagar ... 128 km
Navi Mumbai ... 138 km
Mumbai ... 141 km
Sūrat ... 150 km
Jālna ... 160 km
Pimpri ... 163 km
Jalgaon ... 165 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 173 km
Pune ... 174 km
Bhāvnagar ... 234 km
Parbhani ... 245 km
Vadodara ... 250 km
Akola ... 255 km
Māndu ... 276 km
Latur ... 282 km
Nanded ... 290 km
Punāsa ... 308 km
Solāpur ... 311 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries