Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waghāi, IndiaWaghāiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inWaghāi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waghāi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Waghāi
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Waghāi

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Waghāi

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Waghai
  • Waghāi

Country

Waghāi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,462 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waghāi (The Dāngs, Gujarat)

Bilimora ... 44 km
Surat ... 72 km
Mālegaon ... 87 km
Nashik ... 89 km
Dhūlia ... 104 km
Bhavnagar ... 154 km
Bhiwandi ... 166 km
Jalgaon ... 168 km
Bhayandar ... 170 km
Vadodara ... 170 km
Kalyān ... 171 km
Ulhasnagar ... 174 km
Dombivli ... 175 km
Borivli ... 177 km
Aurangabad ... 178 km
Thāne ... 179 km
Mumbai ... 194 km
Navi Mumbai ... 195 km
Ahmadnagar ... 210 km
Jālna ... 217 km
Pimpri ... 238 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 249 km
Pune ... 250 km
Ahmedabad ... 259 km
Rājkot ... 274 km
Akola ... 280 km
Punāsa ... 282 km
Indore ... 285 km
Parbhani ... 310 km
Dewas ... 317 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries