Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gandevi, IndiaGandeviIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gandevi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gandevi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gandevi: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Gandevi

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Gandevi

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ganadevi
  • Gandevi

Country

Gandevi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,240 People

Cities around Gandevi (Navsari, Gujarat)

Bilimora ... 6 km
Sūrat ... 45 km
Nashik ... 110 km
Bhāvnagar ... 126 km
Mālegaon ... 127 km
Dhūlia ... 143 km
Vadodara ... 165 km
Bhiwandi ... 167 km
Bhayandar ... 167 km
Kalyān ... 173 km
Borivli ... 174 km
Dombivli ... 176 km
Ulhasnagar ... 176 km
Thāne ... 178 km
Mumbai ... 192 km
Navi Mumbai ... 196 km
Jalgaon ... 207 km
Aurangabad ... 214 km
Ahmadnagar ... 235 km
Rājkot ... 240 km
Ahmedabad ... 246 km
Pimpri ... 250 km
Jālna ... 255 km
Māndu ... 257 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 261 km
Pune ... 262 km
Jāmnagar ... 298 km
Indore ... 309 km
Punāsa ... 314 km
Akola ... 321 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries