Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pārdi, IndiaPārdiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pārdi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pārdi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pārdi: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Pārdi

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Pārdi

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pardi
  • Pārdi

Country

Pārdi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,423 People

Cities around Pārdi (Valsād, Gujarat)

Bilimora ... 29 km
Sūrat ... 77 km
Nashik ... 88 km
Mālegaon ... 128 km
Bhayandar ... 133 km
Bhiwandi ... 134 km
Kalyān ... 140 km
Borivli ... 141 km
Dombivli ... 143 km
Ulhasnagar ... 144 km
Thāne ... 145 km
Dhūlia ... 153 km
Bhāvnagar ... 154 km
Mumbai ... 159 km
Navi Mumbai ... 163 km
Vadodara ... 199 km
Aurangabad ... 204 km
Ahmadnagar ... 212 km
Jalgaon ... 217 km
Pimpri ... 219 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 230 km
Pune ... 231 km
Jālna ... 247 km
Rājkot ... 261 km
Ahmedabad ... 279 km
Māndu ... 283 km
Jāmnagar ... 316 km
Akola ... 325 km
Punāsa ... 335 km
Parbhani ... 336 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries