Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jūnāgadh, IndiaJūnāgadhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jūnāgadh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jūnāgadh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jūnāgadh: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Jūnāgadh

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Jūnāgadh

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Junagad
  • Junagadh
  • Junagarh
  • Junaghur
  • Jūnāgadh

Country

Jūnāgadh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

184,447 People

Cities around Jūnāgadh (Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 90 km
Jāmnagar ... 110 km
Bhāvnagar ... 139 km
Sūrat ... 193 km
Bilimora ... 217 km
Vadodara ... 237 km
Ahmedabad ... 238 km
Bhayandar ... 311 km
Nashik ... 315 km
Borivli ... 317 km
Bhiwandi ... 321 km
Thāne ... 325 km
Dombivli ... 329 km
Kalyān ... 330 km
Mumbai ... 332 km
Ulhasnagar ... 333 km
Navi Mumbai ... 342 km
Mālegaon ... 344 km
Dhūlia ... 353 km
Māndu ... 405 km
Jalgaon ... 413 km
Pimpri ... 417 km
Udaipur ... 424 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 427 km
Pune ... 428 km
Aurangabad ... 431 km
Ahmadnagar ... 434 km
Indore ... 450 km
Hyderabad ... 458 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries