Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Māngrol, IndiaMāngrolIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMāngrol India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Māngrol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Māngrol
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Māngrol

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Māngrol

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mangral
  • Mangrol
  • Mungrol
  • Māngral
  • Māngrol
  • Mūngrol

Country

Māngrol is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

58,989 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Māngrol (Jūnāgadh, Gujarat)

Rājkot ... 140 km
Jamnagar ... 149 km
Bhavnagar ... 178 km
Surat ... 218 km
Bilimora ... 232 km
Vadodara ... 280 km
Ahmedabad ... 289 km
Bhayandar ... 297 km
Borivli ... 303 km
Bhiwandi ... 310 km
Thāne ... 312 km
Mumbai ... 317 km
Dombivli ... 317 km
Kalyān ... 318 km
Nashik ... 320 km
Ulhasnagar ... 321 km
Navi Mumbai ... 327 km
Mālegaon ... 360 km
Dhūlia ... 374 km
Pimpri ... 404 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 414 km
Pune ... 415 km
Ahmadnagar ... 432 km
Jalgaon ... 437 km
Aurangabad ... 441 km
Udaipur ... 478 km
Karachi ... 481 km
Malir Cantonment ... 481 km
Jālna ... 483 km
Hyderabad ... 490 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries