Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Delvāda, IndiaDelvādaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDelvāda India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Delvāda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Delvāda: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Delvāda

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Delvāda

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Delvada
  • Delvāda

Country

Delvāda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,912 People

Cities around Delvāda (Jūnāgadh, Gujarat)

Bhāvnagar ... 142 km
Sūrat ... 151 km
Bilimora ... 154 km
Rājkot ... 169 km
Jāmnagar ... 203 km
Bhayandar ... 218 km
Borivli ... 224 km
Bhiwandi ... 229 km
Thāne ... 232 km
Nashik ... 236 km
Dombivli ... 237 km
Kalyān ... 238 km
Mumbai ... 239 km
Ulhasnagar ... 241 km
Vadodara ... 241 km
Navi Mumbai ... 248 km
Ahmedabad ... 277 km
Mālegaon ... 281 km
Dhūlia ... 299 km
Pimpri ... 324 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 334 km
Pune ... 335 km
Ahmadnagar ... 349 km
Aurangabad ... 358 km
Jalgaon ... 363 km
Māndu ... 389 km
Jālna ... 401 km
Indore ... 439 km
Punāsa ... 457 km
Ujjain ... 462 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries