Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sihor, IndiaSihorIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSihor India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sihor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sihor
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Sihor

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Sihor

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shihor
  • Sihara
  • Sihor
  • sihora
  • xi huo er
  • سِہور
  • सिहोर
  • সিহোর
  • સિહોર
  • 西霍尔

Country

Sihor is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

52,603 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sihor (Bhāvnagar, Gujarat)

Bhavnagar ... 17 km
Surat ... 90 km
Rājkot ... 114 km
Vadodara ... 119 km
Bilimora ... 131 km
Ahmedabad ... 154 km
Jamnagar ... 174 km
Nashik ... 239 km
Dhūlia ... 243 km
Mālegaon ... 243 km
Bhayandar ... 275 km
Bhiwandi ... 280 km
Borivli ... 282 km
Kalyān ... 288 km
Thāne ... 288 km
Dombivli ... 289 km
Ulhasnagar ... 291 km
Jalgaon ... 299 km
Mumbai ... 300 km
Navi Mumbai ... 307 km
Indore ... 329 km
Aurangabad ... 338 km
Ujjain ... 346 km
Udaipur ... 346 km
Dewas ... 356 km
Punāsa ... 360 km
Ahmadnagar ... 364 km
Pimpri ... 371 km
Jālna ... 376 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 382 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries