Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ghogha, IndiaGhoghaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGhogha India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ghogha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ghogha: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Ghogha

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Ghogha

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cogna
  • Ghogha
  • Gogha

Country

Ghogha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,361 People

Cities around Ghogha (Bhāvnagar, Gujarat)

Bhāvnagar ... 14 km
Sūrat ... 70 km
Vadodara ... 101 km
Bilimora ... 115 km
Rājkot ... 136 km
Ahmedabad ... 150 km
Jāmnagar ... 197 km
Dhūlia ... 219 km
Mālegaon ... 220 km
Nashik ... 222 km
Māndu ... 260 km
Bhayandar ... 267 km
Bhiwandi ... 271 km
Jalgaon ... 274 km
Borivli ... 274 km
Kalyān ... 278 km
Dombivli ... 280 km
Thāne ... 280 km
Ulhasnagar ... 281 km
Mumbai ... 292 km
Navi Mumbai ... 298 km
Indore ... 307 km
Aurangabad ... 316 km
Ujjain ... 325 km
Dewas ... 334 km
Punāsa ... 335 km
Udaipur ... 337 km
Ahmadnagar ... 347 km
Jālna ... 354 km
Pimpri ... 359 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries