Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bharūch, IndiaBharūchIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBharūch India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bharūch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bharūch
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Bharūch

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Bharūch

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baroach
  • Bharoch
  • Bharuch
  • Bharūch
  • Broach

Country

Bharūch is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

153,528 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bharūch (Gujarat)

Surat ... 57 km
Bhavnagar ... 67 km
Vadodara ... 69 km
Bilimora ... 102 km
Ahmedabad ... 150 km
Dhūlia ... 169 km
Mālegaon ... 177 km
Rājkot ... 187 km
Nashik ... 198 km
Jalgaon ... 221 km
Jamnagar ... 249 km
Indore ... 255 km
Bhayandar ... 264 km
Bhiwandi ... 264 km
Kalyān ... 270 km
Borivli ... 271 km
Dombivli ... 273 km
Ulhasnagar ... 273 km
Thāne ... 275 km
Aurangabad ... 276 km
Ujjain ... 278 km
Punāsa ... 280 km
Dewas ... 283 km
Mumbai ... 289 km
Navi Mumbai ... 293 km
Jālna ... 310 km
Ahmadnagar ... 319 km
Udaipur ... 324 km
Akola ... 340 km
Pimpri ... 345 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries