Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dhūlia, IndiaDhūliaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dhūlia, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dhūlia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Dhūlia: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Dhūlia

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Dhūlia

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhule
  • Dhulia
  • Dhūlia
  • Dkhule
  • Dule
  • dhule
  • dwlh
  • tu lai
  • Дуле
  • Дхуле
  • دوله
  • دھول
  • धुले
  • धुळे
  • ধুলে
  • 圖萊

Country

Dhūlia is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

366,980 People

Cities around Dhūlia (Dhule, Maharashtra)

Mālegaon ... 44 km
Jalgaon ... 65 km
Aurangabad ... 122 km
Nashik ... 127 km
Bilimora ... 147 km
Jālna ... 147 km
Sūrat ... 160 km
Māndu ... 169 km
Akola ... 179 km
Punāsa ... 196 km
Vadodara ... 199 km
Ahmadnagar ... 199 km
Indore ... 217 km
Bhiwandi ... 224 km
Kalyān ... 225 km
Ulhasnagar ... 227 km
Dombivli ... 230 km
Bhāvnagar ... 231 km
Bhayandar ... 234 km
Thāne ... 238 km
Amrāvati ... 238 km
Borivli ... 240 km
Parbhani ... 241 km
Navi Mumbai ... 249 km
Dewas ... 250 km
Mumbai ... 252 km
Pimpri ... 263 km
Ujjain ... 264 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 272 km
Pune ... 273 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries