Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sāvda, IndiaSāvdaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sāvda, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sāvda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sāvda: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Sāvda

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Sāvda

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Savda
  • Sāvda

Country

Sāvda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,903 People

Cities around Sāvda (Jalgaon, Maharashtra)

Jalgaon ... 31 km
Dhūlia ... 94 km
Akola ... 102 km
Punāsa ... 126 km
Mālegaon ... 127 km
Māndu ... 140 km
Jālna ... 145 km
Aurangabad ... 147 km
Amrāvati ... 151 km
Indore ... 173 km
Dewas ... 201 km
Nashik ... 211 km
Parbhani ... 219 km
Ujjain ... 224 km
Bilimora ... 238 km
Ahmadnagar ... 245 km
Sūrat ... 245 km
Nanded ... 247 km
Vadodara ... 249 km
Nagpur ... 256 km
Bhopal ... 262 km
Chānda ... 303 km
Kalyān ... 305 km
Bhiwandi ... 305 km
Ulhasnagar ... 306 km
Bhāvnagar ... 307 km
Latur ... 308 km
Dombivli ... 310 km
Bhayandar ... 317 km
Thāne ... 318 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries