Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shāhpur, IndiaShāhpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāhpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shāhpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Shāhpur
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Shāhpur

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhpur

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shahpur
  • Shāhpur

Country

Shāhpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shāhpur (Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh)

Jalgaon ... 59 km
Akola ... 85 km
Punāsa ... 111 km
Dhūlia ... 122 km
Amrāvati ... 127 km
Mālegaon ... 155 km
Jālna ... 156 km
Aurangabad ... 166 km
Indore ... 166 km
Dewas ... 191 km
Ujjain ... 217 km
Parbhani ... 221 km
Nagpur ... 229 km
Nashik ... 238 km
Bhopāl ... 242 km
Nanded ... 245 km
Ahmadnagar ... 265 km
Bilimora ... 267 km
Vadodara ... 269 km
Surat ... 272 km
Chānda ... 284 km
Latur ... 314 km
Nizāmābād ... 320 km
Kalyān ... 331 km
Bhavnagar ... 331 km
Bhiwandi ... 332 km
Ulhasnagar ... 332 km
Dombivli ... 336 km
Bhayandar ... 344 km
Thāne ... 345 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries