Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāver, IndiaRāverIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rāver, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāver

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāver: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Rāver

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Rāver

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raver
  • Rāver

Country

Rāver is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,635 People

Cities around Rāver (Jalgaon, Maharashtra)

Jalgaon ... 47 km
Akola ... 98 km
Dhūlia ... 108 km
Punāsa ... 113 km
Māndu ... 134 km
Amrāvati ... 142 km
Mālegaon ... 143 km
Jālna ... 156 km
Aurangabad ... 161 km
Indore ... 163 km
Dewas ... 190 km
Ujjain ... 214 km
Parbhani ... 226 km
Nashik ... 227 km
Nagpur ... 245 km
Bhopal ... 247 km
Nanded ... 252 km
Bilimora ... 252 km
Vadodara ... 255 km
Sūrat ... 257 km
Ahmadnagar ... 259 km
Chānda ... 298 km
Bhāvnagar ... 316 km
Latur ... 317 km
Kalyān ... 320 km
Bhiwandi ... 321 km
Ulhasnagar ... 322 km
Dombivli ... 326 km
Nizāmābād ... 328 km
Bhayandar ... 333 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries