Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sanāwad, IndiaSanāwadIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSanāwad India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sanāwad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sanāwad: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Sanāwad

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Sanāwad

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sanavad
  • Sanawad
  • Sanāwad
  • Sānāwad

Country

Sanāwad is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

36,455 People

Cities around Sanāwad (Khargone, Madhya Pradesh)

Punāsa ... 27 km
Māndu ... 59 km
Indore ... 63 km
Dewas ... 88 km
Ujjain ... 114 km
Jalgaon ... 135 km
Bhopal ... 160 km
Dhūlia ... 175 km
Akola ... 178 km
Amrāvati ... 192 km
Mālegaon ... 217 km
Vadodara ... 230 km
Jālna ... 258 km
Aurangabad ... 260 km
Nagpur ... 267 km
Sūrat ... 281 km
Bilimora ... 293 km
Ahmedabad ... 294 km
Nashik ... 301 km
Bhāvnagar ... 317 km
Parbhani ... 325 km
Udaipur ... 326 km
Jabalpur ... 330 km
Kota ... 332 km
Nanded ... 347 km
Ahmadnagar ... 356 km
Chānda ... 356 km
Bhīlwāra ... 368 km
Bhiwandi ... 398 km
Kalyān ... 399 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries