Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pandhāna, IndiaPandhānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPandhāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pandhāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pandhāna
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Pandhāna

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Pandhāna

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pandhana
  • Pandhāna

Country

Pandhāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,626 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pandhāna (Khandwa district, Madhya Pradesh)

Punāsa ... 61 km
Jalgaon ... 93 km
Indore ... 117 km
Akola ... 126 km
Dewas ... 141 km
Dhūlia ... 146 km
Amrāvati ... 149 km
Ujjain ... 168 km
Mālegaon ... 186 km
Bhopāl ... 196 km
Jālna ... 207 km
Aurangabad ... 213 km
Nagpur ... 237 km
Vadodara ... 251 km
Nashik ... 271 km
Parbhani ... 271 km
Surat ... 278 km
Bilimora ... 281 km
Nanded ... 293 km
Ahmadnagar ... 311 km
Chānda ... 312 km
Ahmedabad ... 326 km
Bhavnagar ... 326 km
Jabalpur ... 339 km
Latur ... 365 km
Nizāmābād ... 366 km
Bhiwandi ... 366 km
Kalyān ... 367 km
Ulhasnagar ... 368 km
Dombivli ... 372 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries