Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nepānagar, IndiaNepānagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNepānagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nepānagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nepānagar
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Nepānagar

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Nepānagar

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nepa Nagar
  • Nepanagar
  • Nepānagar

Country

Nepānagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,611 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nepānagar (Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh)

Jalgaon ... 83 km
Punāsa ... 86 km
Akola ... 96 km
Amrāvati ... 123 km
Māndu ... 129 km
Dhūlia ... 143 km
Indore ... 147 km
Dewas ... 169 km
Mālegaon ... 179 km
Jālna ... 182 km
Aurangabad ... 193 km
Ujjain ... 197 km
Bhopal ... 214 km
Nagpur ... 218 km
Parbhani ... 243 km
Nashik ... 263 km
Nanded ... 263 km
Vadodara ... 272 km
Bilimora ... 285 km
Chānda ... 286 km
Sūrat ... 287 km
Ahmadnagar ... 292 km
Nizāmābād ... 336 km
Latur ... 337 km
Bhāvnagar ... 342 km
Jabalpur ... 342 km
Ahmedabad ... 351 km
Kalyān ... 357 km
Bhiwandi ... 357 km
Ulhasnagar ... 358 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries