Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Burhānpur, IndiaBurhānpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBurhānpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Burhānpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Burhānpur: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Burhānpur

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Burhānpur

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burhanpur
  • Burhānpur

Country

Burhānpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

202,695 People

Cities around Burhānpur (Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh)

Jalgaon ... 63 km
Akola ... 91 km
Punāsa ... 103 km
Dhūlia ... 125 km
Amrāvati ... 129 km
Māndu ... 135 km
Indore ... 159 km
Mālegaon ... 160 km
Jālna ... 164 km
Aurangabad ... 173 km
Dewas ... 183 km
Ujjain ... 210 km
Parbhani ... 229 km
Nagpur ... 230 km
Bhopal ... 234 km
Nashik ... 243 km
Nanded ... 252 km
Vadodara ... 266 km
Bilimora ... 269 km
Ahmadnagar ... 272 km
Sūrat ... 273 km
Chānda ... 288 km
Latur ... 322 km
Nizāmābād ... 327 km
Bhāvnagar ... 331 km
Kalyān ... 336 km
Bhiwandi ... 337 km
Ulhasnagar ... 338 km
Dombivli ... 342 km
Ahmedabad ... 348 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries