Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dewas, IndiaDewasIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDewas India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dewas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dewas
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Dewas

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Dewas

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Devas
  • Dewas
  • Dewās
  • de wa si
  • de'oyasa
  • deraasa
  • devasa
  • dewasu
  • dwas
  • dywas
  • Девас
  • دواس
  • دیواس
  • देवस
  • देवास
  • দেওয়াস
  • দেৱাস
  • દેવાસ
  • デーワース
  • 德瓦斯

Country

Dewas is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

261,218 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dewas (Madhya Pradesh)

Indore ... 33 km
Ujjain ... 33 km
Punāsa ... 85 km
Bhopāl ... 113 km
Jalgaon ... 220 km
Vadodara ... 240 km
Kota ... 245 km
Dhūlia ... 250 km
Udaipur ... 259 km
Akola ... 260 km
Amrāvati ... 262 km
Ahmedabad ... 278 km
Bhīlwāra ... 286 km
Mālegaon ... 293 km
Jabalpur ... 313 km
Nagpur ... 315 km
Surat ... 324 km
Bhavnagar ... 340 km
Jhānsi ... 341 km
Jālna ... 344 km
Aurangabad ... 345 km
Bilimora ... 346 km
Nashik ... 374 km
Gwalior ... 398 km
Ajmer ... 400 km
Parbhani ... 411 km
Satna ... 421 km
Chānda ... 421 km
Rājkot ... 428 km
Nanded ... 431 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries