Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Badnāwar, IndiaBadnāwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Badnāwar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Badnāwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Badnāwar: Today, May 21, 2018

Sunrise Badnāwar

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Badnāwar

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Badnawar
  • Badnāwar

Country

Badnāwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,790 People

Cities around Badnāwar (Dhār, Madhya Pradesh)

Ujjain ... 47 km
Indore ... 59 km
Dewas ... 67 km
Māndu ... 74 km
Punāsa ... 127 km
Bhopal ... 176 km
Vadodara ... 181 km
Udaipur ... 211 km
Ahmedabad ... 212 km
Jalgaon ... 224 km
Dhūlia ... 237 km
Kota ... 243 km
Bhīlwāra ... 261 km
Mālegaon ... 278 km
Sūrat ... 278 km
Bhāvnagar ... 283 km
Akola ... 291 km
Amrāvati ... 306 km
Bilimora ... 308 km
Aurangabad ... 346 km
Nashik ... 353 km
Jālna ... 354 km
Rājkot ... 365 km
Nagpur ... 371 km
Jabalpur ... 378 km
Jhānsi ... 379 km
Ajmer ... 381 km
Jodhpur ... 400 km
Jāmnagar ... 418 km
Gwalior ... 425 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries