Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jaorā, IndiaJaorāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJaorā India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jaorā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jaorā
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Jaorā

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Jaorā

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaora
  • Jaorā

Country

Jaorā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

67,203 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jaorā (Ratlām, Madhya Pradesh)

Ujjain ... 73 km
Dewas ... 105 km
Indore ... 116 km
Udaipur ... 154 km
Kota ... 180 km
Punāsa ... 185 km
Bhopāl ... 187 km
Bhīlwāra ... 192 km
Vadodara ... 213 km
Ahmedabad ... 215 km
Jalgaon ... 292 km
Dhūlia ... 303 km
Ajmer ... 313 km
Bhavnagar ... 315 km
Surat ... 326 km
Jodhpur ... 336 km
Jhānsi ... 342 km
Mālegaon ... 343 km
Akola ... 356 km
Bilimora ... 360 km
Amrāvati ... 365 km
Jaipur ... 365 km
Gwalior ... 376 km
Rājkot ... 378 km
Jabalpur ... 390 km
Aurangabad ... 414 km
Nashik ... 415 km
Nagpur ... 419 km
Jālna ... 423 km
Jamnagar ... 425 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries