Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pirāwa, IndiaPirāwaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPirāwa India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pirāwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pirāwa
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Pirāwa

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Pirāwa

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pirawa
  • Pirāwa

Country

Pirāwa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,790 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pirāwa (Jhālāwār, Rajasthan)

Ujjain ... 109 km
Kota ... 115 km
Dewas ... 131 km
Bhopāl ... 149 km
Indore ... 159 km
Bhīlwāra ... 172 km
Udaipur ... 192 km
Punāsa ... 214 km
Jhānsi ... 250 km
Ajmer ... 277 km
Gwalior ... 286 km
Ahmedabad ... 302 km
Vadodara ... 305 km
Jaipur ... 305 km
Jabalpur ... 333 km
Jodhpur ... 336 km
Jalgaon ... 349 km
Agra ... 370 km
Dhūlia ... 372 km
Etāwah ... 375 km
Alwar ... 378 km
Fīrozābād ... 381 km
Amrāvati ... 381 km
Satna ... 387 km
Akola ... 387 km
Mathura ... 392 km
Bhavnagar ... 407 km
Nagpur ... 412 km
Surat ... 414 km
Mālegaon ... 415 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries