Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhānpura, IndiaBhānpuraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhānpura, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhānpura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhānpura: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Bhānpura

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Bhānpura

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhanpura
  • Bhānpura

Country

Bhānpura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,082 People

Cities around Bhānpura (Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh)

Kota ... 75 km
Bhīlwāra ... 128 km
Ujjain ... 147 km
Udaipur ... 165 km
Dewas ... 172 km
Bhopal ... 192 km
Indore ... 198 km
Ajmer ... 231 km
Māndu ... 238 km
Jhānsi ... 250 km
Punāsa ... 256 km
Jaipur ... 265 km
Gwalior ... 271 km
Jodhpur ... 293 km
Ahmedabad ... 302 km
Vadodara ... 318 km
Alwar ... 343 km
Āgra ... 346 km
Fīrozābād ... 360 km
Etāwah ... 362 km
Mathura ... 364 km
Jabalpur ... 368 km
Jalgaon ... 387 km
Dhūlia ... 405 km
Satna ... 407 km
Alīgarh ... 415 km
Bhāvnagar ... 417 km
Amrāvati ... 426 km
Kanpur ... 427 km
Akola ... 431 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries