Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aklera, IndiaAkleraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAklera India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aklera

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Aklera
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Aklera

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Aklera

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Akera
  • Aklera

Country

Aklera is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,683 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aklera (Jhālāwār, Rajasthan)

Kota ... 103 km
Bhopāl ... 144 km
Ujjain ... 150 km
Dewas ... 165 km
Bhīlwāra ... 186 km
Indore ... 196 km
Jhānsi ... 198 km
Udaipur ... 230 km
Gwalior ... 238 km
Punāsa ... 240 km
Ajmer ... 273 km
Jaipur ... 283 km
Jabalpur ... 304 km
Etāwah ... 326 km
Agra ... 327 km
Fīrozābād ... 335 km
Satna ... 342 km
Alwar ... 347 km
Jodhpur ... 351 km
Mathura ... 352 km
Ahmedabad ... 354 km
Vadodara ... 356 km
Kanpur ... 378 km
Jalgaon ... 384 km
Amrāvati ... 395 km
Alīgarh ... 401 km
Akola ... 409 km
Nagpur ... 412 km
Dhūlia ... 412 km
Allahābād ... 438 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries