Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Guna, IndiaGunaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGuna India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Guna: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Guna

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Guna

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GUX
  • Guna

Country

Guna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

153,689 People

Cities around Guna (Madhya Pradesh)

Kota ... 132 km
Jhānsi ... 136 km
Bhopal ... 154 km
Gwalior ... 188 km
Ujjain ... 203 km
Dewas ... 211 km
Bhīlwāra ... 228 km
Indore ... 243 km
Jabalpur ... 267 km
Etāwah ... 272 km
Punāsa ... 276 km
Jaipur ... 279 km
Satna ... 282 km
Āgra ... 285 km
Fīrozābād ... 289 km
Udaipur ... 290 km
Ajmer ... 292 km
Māndu ... 295 km
Kanpur ... 315 km
Mathura ... 316 km
Alwar ... 326 km
Alīgarh ... 362 km
Allahābād ... 374 km
Lucknow ... 377 km
Jodhpur ... 388 km
Amrāvati ... 410 km
Nagpur ... 411 km
Shāhjānpur ... 413 km
Farīdābād ... 415 km
Vadodara ... 418 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries