Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ashoknagar, IndiaAshoknagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAshoknagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ashoknagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ashoknagar
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Ashoknagar

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Ashoknagar

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ashok Nagar
  • Ashoknagar
  • Pachhar
  • Pachhār
  • a si huo ke na jia er
  • acok nakar
  • ashwk ngr
  • asokanagara
  • asokanagara jilla
  • asokanagaram
  • اشوک نگر
  • अशोकनगर
  • अशोकनगर जिल्ला
  • अशोकनगरम्
  • অশোকনগর
  • ଅଶୋକନଗର
  • அசோக் நகர்
  • 阿斯霍克纳加尔

Country

Ashoknagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

64,722 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ashoknagar (Madhya Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 119 km
Bhopal ... 148 km
Kota ... 166 km
Gwalior ... 186 km
Ujjain ... 219 km
Dewas ... 223 km
Jabalpur ... 236 km
Satna ... 248 km
Indore ... 255 km
Bhīlwāra ... 262 km
Etāwah ... 264 km
Punāsa ... 279 km
Āgra ... 288 km
Fīrozābād ... 289 km
Kanpur ... 296 km
Jaipur ... 302 km
Māndu ... 308 km
Mathura ... 323 km
Ajmer ... 323 km
Udaipur ... 324 km
Alwar ... 341 km
Allahābād ... 343 km
Lucknow ... 357 km
Alīgarh ... 365 km
Nagpur ... 393 km
Amrāvati ... 401 km
Shāhjānpur ... 404 km
Jodhpur ... 422 km
Farīdābād ... 424 km
Akola ... 430 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries