Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāhatgarh, IndiaRāhatgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāhatgarh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāhatgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāhatgarh: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Rāhatgarh

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Rāhatgarh

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rahatgarh
  • Rāhatgarh

Country

Rāhatgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,462 People

Cities around Rāhatgarh (Sāgar, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopal ... 99 km
Jabalpur ... 143 km
Jhānsi ... 185 km
Dewas ... 208 km
Satna ... 214 km
Ujjain ... 220 km
Punāsa ... 235 km
Indore ... 237 km
Kota ... 256 km
Gwalior ... 270 km
Māndu ... 288 km
Nagpur ... 296 km
Amrāvati ... 319 km
Allahābād ... 331 km
Etāwah ... 333 km
Kanpur ... 334 km
Bhīlwāra ... 346 km
Bilāspur ... 355 km
Akola ... 357 km
Durg ... 368 km
Fīrozābād ... 370 km
Bhilai ... 374 km
Āgra ... 375 km
Korba ... 380 km
Jalgaon ... 382 km
Raipur ... 383 km
Udaipur ... 386 km
Lucknow ... 392 km
Jaipur ... 403 km
Varanasi ... 406 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries