Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shāhgarh, IndiaShāhgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāhgarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shāhgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shāhgarh
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Shāhgarh

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhgarh

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shahgarh
  • Shāhgarh

Country

Shāhgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,830 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shāhgarh (Sāgar, Madhya Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 134 km
Satna ... 140 km
Jabalpur ... 143 km
Bhopāl ... 180 km
Gwalior ... 224 km
Allahābād ... 252 km
Kanpur ... 257 km
Etāwah ... 271 km
Kota ... 280 km
Dewas ... 287 km
Ujjain ... 295 km
Lucknow ... 314 km
Punāsa ... 316 km
Indore ... 317 km
Fīrozābād ... 318 km
Agra ... 328 km
Varanasi ... 331 km
Bilāspur ... 346 km
Nagpur ... 349 km
Korba ... 359 km
Mathura ... 370 km
Bhīlwāra ... 376 km
Durg ... 385 km
Amrāvati ... 388 km
Bhilai ... 389 km
Jaipur ... 392 km
Raipur ... 395 km
Shāhjānpur ... 398 km
Alīgarh ... 402 km
Alwar ... 410 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries