Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bijāwar, IndiaBijāwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bijāwar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bijāwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bijāwar: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Bijāwar

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Bijāwar

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bijawar
  • Bijāwar

Country

Bijāwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,468 People

Cities around Bijāwar (Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 108 km
Jhānsi ... 118 km
Jabalpur ... 165 km
Gwalior ... 206 km
Allahābād ... 209 km
Kanpur ... 214 km
Bhopal ... 225 km
Etāwah ... 240 km
Lucknow ... 270 km
Fīrozābād ... 292 km
Varanasi ... 292 km
Kota ... 299 km
Āgra ... 306 km
Dewas ... 330 km
Ujjain ... 337 km
Mathura ... 349 km
Bilāspur ... 352 km
Korba ... 359 km
Indore ... 360 km
Shāhjānpur ... 360 km
Punāsa ... 362 km
Alīgarh ... 376 km
Nagpur ... 384 km
Jaipur ... 390 km
Gorakhpur ... 390 km
Bhīlwāra ... 397 km
Alwar ... 397 km
Durg ... 404 km
Bhilai ... 407 km
Bareilly ... 410 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries