Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hatta, IndiaHattaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHatta India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hatta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hatta
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Hatta

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Hatta

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hatla
  • Hatta
  • Khatta
  • Хатта

Country

Hatta is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,854 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hatta (Damoh, Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 110 km
Jabalpur ... 110 km
Jhānsi ... 168 km
Bhopāl ... 201 km
Allahābād ... 231 km
Gwalior ... 258 km
Kanpur ... 264 km
Etāwah ... 295 km
Varanasi ... 303 km
Bilāspur ... 305 km
Dewas ... 312 km
Lucknow ... 316 km
Korba ... 317 km
Kota ... 323 km
Ujjain ... 324 km
Punāsa ... 331 km
Nagpur ... 332 km
Indore ... 340 km
Fīrozābād ... 346 km
Durg ... 351 km
Bhilai ... 354 km
Raipur ... 359 km
Agra ... 359 km
Amrāvati ... 382 km
Mathura ... 402 km
Shāhjānpur ... 413 km
Gorakhpur ... 418 km
Bhīlwāra ... 419 km
Alīgarh ... 430 km
Akola ... 431 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries