Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Murwāra, IndiaMurwāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMurwāra India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Murwāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Murwāra
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Murwāra

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Murwāra

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Katni
  • Murwara
  • Murwāra

Country

Murwāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

195,856 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Murwāra (Katni, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 82 km
Satna ... 89 km
Allahābād ... 212 km
Jhānsi ... 230 km
Bilāspur ... 240 km
Korba ... 247 km
Bhopāl ... 248 km
Varanasi ... 266 km
Kanpur ... 290 km
Durg ... 300 km
Bhilai ... 301 km
Raipur ... 304 km
Nagpur ... 315 km
Gwalior ... 318 km
Lucknow ... 333 km
Etāwah ... 342 km
Dewas ... 361 km
Punāsa ... 366 km
Ujjain ... 377 km
Amrāvati ... 384 km
Gaya ... 384 km
Indore ... 386 km
Kota ... 394 km
Ranchi ... 397 km
Fīrozābād ... 398 km
Raurkela ... 400 km
Gorakhpur ... 401 km
Agra ... 415 km
Patna ... 426 km
Chānda ... 437 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries