Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Panāgar, IndiaPanāgarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPanāgar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Panāgar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Panāgar: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Panāgar

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Panāgar

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Panagar
  • Panagar Bazar
  • Panagara
  • Panāgar
  • Pānāgar

Country

Panāgar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

26,619 People

Cities around Panāgar (Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 14 km
Satna ... 157 km
Bhopal ... 208 km
Bilāspur ... 218 km
Korba ... 240 km
Nagpur ... 247 km
Durg ... 253 km
Bhilai ... 256 km
Raipur ... 262 km
Jhānsi ... 265 km
Allahābād ... 280 km
Punāsa ... 311 km
Amrāvati ... 315 km
Dewas ... 318 km
Varanasi ... 329 km
Ujjain ... 338 km
Indore ... 339 km
Kanpur ... 351 km
Gwalior ... 356 km
Chānda ... 372 km
Akola ... 372 km
Māndu ... 383 km
Etāwah ... 392 km
Kota ... 393 km
Lucknow ... 398 km
Ranchi ... 426 km
Gaya ... 434 km
Jalgaon ... 435 km
Fīrozābād ... 444 km
Āgra ... 458 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries