Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mandlā, IndiaMandlāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMandlā India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mandlā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mandlā: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Mandlā

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Mandlā

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mandla
  • Mandlā
  • Мандла

Country

Mandlā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

45,184 People

Cities around Mandlā (Mandla, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 72 km
Bilāspur ... 154 km
Durg ... 171 km
Bhilai ... 175 km
Raipur ... 181 km
Korba ... 189 km
Nagpur ... 191 km
Satna ... 221 km
Bhopal ... 249 km
Amrāvati ... 279 km
Chānda ... 304 km
Punāsa ... 321 km
Allahābād ... 335 km
Akola ... 341 km
Jhānsi ... 346 km
Dewas ... 348 km
Indore ... 364 km
Varanasi ... 367 km
Ujjain ... 374 km
Māndu ... 400 km
Ranchi ... 404 km
Nowrangapur ... 410 km
Jalgaon ... 423 km
Rāmgundam ... 425 km
Kanpur ... 426 km
Gwalior ... 437 km
Gaya ... 443 km
Nanded ... 451 km
Kota ... 461 km
Bokāro ... 466 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries