Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pātan, IndiaPātanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPātan India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pātan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pātan: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Pātan

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Pātan

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Patan
  • Pātan

Country

Pātan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,122 People

Cities around Pātan (Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 25 km
Satna ... 169 km
Bhopal ... 183 km
Bilāspur ... 238 km
Nagpur ... 241 km
Jhānsi ... 255 km
Korba ... 262 km
Durg ... 264 km
Bhilai ... 268 km
Raipur ... 275 km
Punāsa ... 288 km
Dewas ... 293 km
Allahābād ... 294 km
Amrāvati ... 302 km
Ujjain ... 314 km
Indore ... 315 km
Gwalior ... 346 km
Varanasi ... 348 km
Kanpur ... 354 km
Akola ... 356 km
Māndu ... 360 km
Chānda ... 369 km
Kota ... 373 km
Etāwah ... 388 km
Lucknow ... 404 km
Jalgaon ... 415 km
Fīrozābād ... 438 km
Āgra ... 450 km
Ranchi ... 450 km
Gaya ... 457 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries