Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tendūkheda, IndiaTendūkhedaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tendūkheda, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tendūkheda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tendūkheda: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Tendūkheda

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Tendūkheda

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tendukheda
  • Tendukhera
  • Tendukhera Sailwara
  • Tendūkheda

Country

Tendūkheda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,698 People

Cities around Tendūkheda (Damoh, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 42 km
Satna ... 166 km
Bhopal ... 172 km
Jhānsi ... 240 km
Nagpur ... 251 km
Bilāspur ... 255 km
Korba ... 278 km
Durg ... 280 km
Punāsa ... 283 km
Dewas ... 283 km
Bhilai ... 285 km
Raipur ... 291 km
Allahābād ... 292 km
Ujjain ... 302 km
Indore ... 306 km
Amrāvati ... 307 km
Gwalior ... 331 km
Kanpur ... 344 km
Varanasi ... 349 km
Māndu ... 352 km
Kota ... 356 km
Akola ... 359 km
Etāwah ... 375 km
Chānda ... 380 km
Lucknow ... 395 km
Jalgaon ... 413 km
Fīrozābād ... 423 km
Āgra ... 435 km
Bhīlwāra ... 447 km
Ranchi ... 462 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries