Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Narsimhapur, IndiaNarsimhapurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNarsimhapur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Narsimhapur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Narsimhapur: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Narsimhapur

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Narsimhapur

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Narsimahpur
  • Narsimhapur
  • Narsinghpur

Country

Narsimhapur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

47,511 People

Cities around Narsimhapur (Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 66 km
Bhopal ... 147 km
Nagpur ... 199 km
Satna ... 223 km
Punāsa ... 237 km
Amrāvati ... 250 km
Dewas ... 251 km
Durg ... 256 km
Bilāspur ... 257 km
Bhilai ... 263 km
Indore ... 270 km
Raipur ... 273 km
Ujjain ... 274 km
Jhānsi ... 281 km
Korba ... 289 km
Akola ... 303 km
Māndu ... 311 km
Chānda ... 330 km
Allahābād ... 348 km
Jalgaon ... 360 km
Kota ... 364 km
Gwalior ... 370 km
Kanpur ... 398 km
Varanasi ... 402 km
Dhūlia ... 419 km
Etāwah ... 422 km
Jālna ... 432 km
Nanded ... 443 km
Parbhani ... 449 km
Bhīlwāra ... 450 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries