Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sohāgpur, IndiaSohāgpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSohāgpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sohāgpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sohāgpur: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Sohāgpur

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Sohāgpur

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sohagpur
  • Sohāgpur

Country

Sohāgpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,849 People

Cities around Sohāgpur (Hoshangābād, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopal ... 88 km
Jabalpur ... 150 km
Punāsa ... 153 km
Dewas ... 174 km
Nagpur ... 186 km
Indore ... 189 km
Amrāvati ... 198 km
Ujjain ... 201 km
Māndu ... 228 km
Akola ... 240 km
Jalgaon ... 282 km
Satna ... 295 km
Durg ... 298 km
Jhānsi ... 305 km
Bhilai ... 307 km
Chānda ... 316 km
Raipur ... 319 km
Bilāspur ... 325 km
Kota ... 332 km
Dhūlia ... 338 km
Korba ... 363 km
Jālna ... 365 km
Mālegaon ... 377 km
Aurangabad ... 386 km
Gwalior ... 389 km
Parbhani ... 395 km
Nanded ... 396 km
Vadodara ... 402 km
Bhīlwāra ... 407 km
Udaipur ... 415 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries