Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sultānpur, IndiaSultānpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSultānpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sultānpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sultānpur: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Sultānpur

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Sultānpur

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sultanpur
  • Sultānpur

Country

Sultānpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,419 People

Cities around Sultānpur (Raisen, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopal ... 45 km
Dewas ... 152 km
Punāsa ... 159 km
Jabalpur ... 162 km
Ujjain ... 173 km
Indore ... 175 km
Māndu ... 221 km
Nagpur ... 238 km
Amrāvati ... 243 km
Jhānsi ... 261 km
Akola ... 278 km
Satna ... 281 km
Kota ... 281 km
Jalgaon ... 302 km
Gwalior ... 341 km
Durg ... 343 km
Bhilai ... 351 km
Dhūlia ... 353 km
Bilāspur ... 358 km
Bhīlwāra ... 359 km
Raipur ... 363 km
Chānda ... 368 km
Udaipur ... 375 km
Vadodara ... 390 km
Korba ... 391 km
Mālegaon ... 394 km
Jālna ... 398 km
Allahābād ... 403 km
Etāwah ... 410 km
Kanpur ... 414 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries