Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gwalior, IndiaGwaliorIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gwalior, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gwalior

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gwalior: Today, February 18, 2018

Sunrise Gwalior

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Gwalior

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GWL
  • Gvalior
  • Gwalior
  • Гвалиор

Country

Gwalior is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

882,458 People

Cities around Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh)

Etāwah ... 91 km
Jhānsi ... 91 km
Fīrozābād ... 103 km
Āgra ... 106 km
Mathura ... 146 km
Kanpur ... 177 km
Alīgarh ... 182 km
Alwar ... 192 km
Jaipur ... 206 km
Kota ... 220 km
Shāhjānpur ... 229 km
Lucknow ... 230 km
Farīdābād ... 250 km
Bareilly ... 254 km
Greater Noida ... 255 km
Noida ... 268 km
Ghāziābād ... 275 km
New Delhi ... 276 km
Delhi ... 277 km
Karol Bāgh ... 278 km
Satna ... 280 km
Ajmer ... 284 km
Morādābād ... 292 km
Rāmpur ... 292 km
Bhīlwāra ... 299 km
Meerut ... 305 km
Allahābād ... 307 km
Sonīpat ... 318 km
Rohtak ... 320 km
Bhopal ... 334 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries