Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ambāh, IndiaAmbāhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ambāh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ambāh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ambāh: Today, May 21, 2018

Sunrise Ambāh

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Ambāh

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambah
  • Ambāh

Country

Ambāh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,523 People

Cities around Ambāh (Morena, Madhya Pradesh)

Fīrozābād ... 52 km
Gwalior ... 53 km
Āgra ... 56 km
Etāwah ... 65 km
Mathura ... 99 km
Alīgarh ... 131 km
Jhānsi ... 140 km
Alwar ... 160 km
Kanpur ... 172 km
Shāhjānpur ... 187 km
Jaipur ... 197 km
Farīdābād ... 202 km
Bareilly ... 205 km
Greater Noida ... 205 km
Lucknow ... 217 km
Noida ... 219 km
Ghāziābād ... 225 km
New Delhi ... 228 km
Delhi ... 229 km
Karol Bāgh ... 230 km
Morādābād ... 239 km
Rāmpur ... 241 km
Meerut ... 254 km
Kota ... 254 km
Sonīpat ... 270 km
Rohtak ... 275 km
Ajmer ... 289 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 308 km
Pānīpat ... 312 km
Satna ... 314 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries