Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sirsāganj, IndiaSirsāganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSirsāganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sirsāganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sirsāganj
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Sirsāganj

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Sirsāganj

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sirsaganj
  • Sirsāganj

Country

Sirsāganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,034 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sirsāganj (Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh)

Fīrozābād ... 26 km
Etāwah ... 41 km
Agra ... 56 km
Mathura ... 95 km
Gwalior ... 100 km
Alīgarh ... 104 km
Shāhjānpur ... 134 km
Kanpur ... 149 km
Bareilly ... 156 km
Alwar ... 175 km
Jhānsi ... 177 km
Lucknow ... 181 km
Greater Noida ... 184 km
Faridabad ... 186 km
Rāmpur ... 195 km
Morādābād ... 197 km
Noida ... 200 km
Ghāziābād ... 204 km
New Delhi ... 210 km
Delhi ... 211 km
Karol Bāgh ... 213 km
Najafgarh ... 219 km
Meerut ... 226 km
Rohini ... 227 km
Jaipur ... 233 km
Narela ... 236 km
Sonīpat ... 252 km
Rohtak ... 263 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 277 km
Pānīpat ... 291 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries