Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shikohābād, IndiaShikohābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShikohābād India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shikohābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shikohābād: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Shikohābād

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Shikohābād

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shikohabad
  • Shikohābād

Country

Shikohābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

99,678 People

Cities around Shikohābād (Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh)

Fīrozābād ... 16 km
Āgra ... 47 km
Etāwah ... 51 km
Mathura ... 86 km
Alīgarh ... 95 km
Gwalior ... 103 km
Shāhjānpur ... 136 km
Bareilly ... 152 km
Kanpur ... 158 km
Alwar ... 165 km
Greater Noida ... 175 km
Farīdābād ... 176 km
Jhānsi ... 182 km
Lucknow ... 190 km
Rāmpur ... 191 km
Noida ... 191 km
Morādābād ... 192 km
Ghāziābād ... 195 km
New Delhi ... 201 km
Delhi ... 202 km
Karol Bāgh ... 204 km
Meerut ... 218 km
Jaipur ... 225 km
Sonīpat ... 243 km
Rohtak ... 254 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 270 km
Pānīpat ... 283 km
Kota ... 306 km
Allahābād ... 319 km
Hisar ... 322 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries