Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shamsābād, IndiaShamsābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShamsābād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shamsābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shamsābād
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Shamsābād

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Shamsābād

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shamsabad
  • Shamsābād

Country

Shamsābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,009 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shamsābād (Āgra, Uttar Pradesh)

Āgra ... 21 km
Fīrozābād ... 27 km
Mathura ... 65 km
Etāwah ... 77 km
Gwalior ... 87 km
Alīgarh ... 96 km
Alwar ... 135 km
Farīdābād ... 167 km
Greater Noida ... 170 km
Shāhjānpur ... 172 km
Jhānsi ... 176 km
Bareilly ... 180 km
Noida ... 184 km
Jaipur ... 188 km
Kanpur ... 189 km
Ghāziābād ... 190 km
New Delhi ... 193 km
Delhi ... 194 km
Karol Bāgh ... 195 km
Morādābād ... 208 km
Rāmpur ... 211 km
Meerut ... 219 km
Lucknow ... 225 km
Sonīpat ... 235 km
Rohtak ... 241 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 272 km
Kota ... 273 km
Pānīpat ... 277 km
Ajmer ... 286 km
Hisar ... 304 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries