Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rādhākund, IndiaRādhākundIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rādhākund, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rādhākund

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rādhākund: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Rādhākund

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Rādhākund

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Radha Kund
  • Radhakund
  • Rādha Kund
  • Rādhākund

Country

Rādhākund is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,420 People

Cities around Rādhākund (Mathura, Uttar Pradesh)

Mathura ... 15 km
Āgra ... 57 km
Alīgarh ... 62 km
Alwar ... 70 km
Fīrozābād ... 84 km
Farīdābād ... 99 km
Greater Noida ... 107 km
Noida ... 117 km
New Delhi ... 125 km
Ghāziābād ... 126 km
Delhi ... 126 km
Karol Bāgh ... 127 km
Etāwah ... 148 km
Jaipur ... 152 km
Gwalior ... 153 km
Meerut ... 162 km
Sonīpat ... 167 km
Rohtak ... 168 km
Morādābād ... 178 km
Bareilly ... 180 km
Rāmpur ... 188 km
Shāhjānpur ... 198 km
Pānīpat ... 210 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 215 km
Hisar ... 229 km
Jhānsi ... 244 km
Kanpur ... 257 km
Gorakhpur ... 257 km
Ajmer ... 257 km
Sahāranpur ... 269 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries