Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dīg, IndiaDīgIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDīg India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dīg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dīg
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Dīg

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Dīg

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deeg
  • Dig
  • Dīg

Country

Dīg is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

43,486 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dīg (Bharatpur, Rajasthan)

Mathura ... 28 km
Alwar ... 57 km
Agra ... 64 km
Alīgarh ... 75 km
Fīrozābād ... 93 km
Faridabad ... 104 km
Greater Noida ... 114 km
Noida ... 122 km
Najafgarh ... 129 km
New Delhi ... 129 km
Delhi ... 131 km
Karol Bāgh ... 131 km
Ghāziābād ... 132 km
Jaipur ... 138 km
Rohini ... 142 km
Gwalior ... 153 km
Narela ... 154 km
Etāwah ... 156 km
Rohtak ... 168 km
Meerut ... 169 km
Sonīpat ... 170 km
Morādābād ... 190 km
Bareilly ... 196 km
Rāmpur ... 201 km
Shāhjānpur ... 212 km
Pānīpat ... 213 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 222 km
Hisar ... 226 km
Ajmer ... 243 km
Jhānsi ... 244 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries