Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sāsni, IndiaSāsniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSāsni India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sāsni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sāsni
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Sāsni

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Sāsni

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sasni
  • Sāsni

Country

Sāsni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,498 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sāsni (Hathras, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 20 km
Mathura ... 40 km
Agra ... 58 km
Fīrozābād ... 66 km
Greater Noida ... 98 km
Faridabad ... 100 km
Noida ... 114 km
Alwar ... 118 km
Ghāziābād ... 118 km
New Delhi ... 124 km
Delhi ... 125 km
Karol Bāgh ... 127 km
Etāwah ... 127 km
Bareilly ... 131 km
Najafgarh ... 134 km
Morādābād ... 137 km
Rohini ... 141 km
Rāmpur ... 144 km
Meerut ... 144 km
Shāhjānpur ... 148 km
Narela ... 150 km
Gwalior ... 163 km
Sonīpat ... 166 km
Rohtak ... 178 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 197 km
Jaipur ... 203 km
Pānīpat ... 206 km
Kanpur ... 227 km
Lucknow ... 247 km
Hisar ... 248 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries