Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jalālī, IndiaJalālīIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJalālī India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jalālī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Jalālī
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Jalālī

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Jalālī

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jalali
  • Jalāli
  • Jalālī

Country

Jalālī is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,177 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jalālī (Alīgarh, Uttar Pradesh)

Alīgarh ... 15 km
Mathura ... 62 km
Agra ... 78 km
Fīrozābād ... 80 km
Greater Noida ... 90 km
Faridabad ... 97 km
Noida ... 108 km
Bareilly ... 110 km
Ghāziābād ... 110 km
Morādābād ... 115 km
New Delhi ... 118 km
Delhi ... 119 km
Rāmpur ... 121 km
Karol Bāgh ... 122 km
Meerut ... 131 km
Najafgarh ... 131 km
Shāhjānpur ... 133 km
Alwar ... 135 km
Etāwah ... 135 km
Rohini ... 136 km
Narela ... 143 km
Sonīpat ... 159 km
Rohtak ... 175 km
Gwalior ... 181 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 182 km
Pānīpat ... 197 km
Jaipur ... 224 km
Kanpur ... 228 km
Sahāranpur ... 238 km
Lucknow ... 242 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries