Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pharihā, IndiaPharihāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPharihā India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pharihā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pharihā
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Pharihā

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Pharihā

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Phariha
  • Pharihā

Country

Pharihā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,380 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pharihā (Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh)

Fīrozābād ... 20 km
Agra ... 40 km
Mathura ... 68 km
Alīgarh ... 70 km
Etāwah ... 75 km
Gwalior ... 123 km
Shāhjānpur ... 131 km
Bareilly ... 139 km
Greater Noida ... 150 km
Alwar ... 151 km
Faridabad ... 152 km
Noida ... 166 km
Morādābād ... 169 km
Ghāziābād ... 170 km
Rāmpur ... 170 km
New Delhi ... 176 km
Delhi ... 177 km
Kanpur ... 178 km
Karol Bāgh ... 179 km
Najafgarh ... 186 km
Meerut ... 193 km
Rohini ... 193 km
Narela ... 202 km
Lucknow ... 204 km
Jhānsi ... 206 km
Sonīpat ... 218 km
Jaipur ... 220 km
Rohtak ... 230 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 245 km
Pānīpat ... 258 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries